Little Colorado Personalized Traditional Toddler Bed

Little Colorado Personalized Traditional Toddler Bed Click here for Little Colorado Personalized Traditional Toddler Bed

The Little Colorado Traditional Toddler Bed gives your toddler the opportunity to feel all grown up but on the weekends they can still sleep in. The option to personalize the bed (up to 10 letters) makes them feel even more grown up and important. With such a classic and durable design you'll be able to use this bed for years to come as the transition away from the crib gets easier and easier. This toddler bed stands low to the ground making it easy and safe for little ones to climb in and out of bed. Equipped with side rails this bed will protect your sleeping toddler. It's available in nine different finishes (based on availability): Honey Oak Lavender Light Green Linen Natural Lacquer Powder Blue Soft Pink Solid White or Unfinished. Recommended for children 18 months to 4 years old. Weight capacity: 50 pounds. Dimensions: 55L x 30W x 22H inches.Little Colorado is a Green CompanyAll finishes are water-based low-VOC made by Sherwin Williams and other American manufacturers. Wood raw materials come from environmentally responsible suppliers. MDF used is manufactured by Plum Creek and is certified green CARB-compliant and low-formaldehyde. All packing insulation is 100% post-consumer recycled. All shipping cartons are either 100% post-consumer recycled or are made of recycled cardboard.About Little ColoradoThis item is made by Little Colorado. Begun in 1987 Little Colorado Inc. creates hand-crafted children's furniture from solid wood. It is a family-owned business that takes pride in building products that are classic stylish and valued just right. All Little Colorado products are proudly made in the U.S.A. with lead-free paints and materials. With a look that is very expensive but a price that is not Little Colorado products bring quality and affordability to your little one's room. - Category: Kids Beds > Toddler Beds Item: LC053 - Little Colorado Personalized Traditional Toddler Bed

Price, Purchase Info and Special Offers

Little Colorado Personalized Traditional Toddler Bed -
Buy Here

PULASKI FURNITURE Bedroom Furniture Chest Drawers, Furniture Chests PULASKI FURNITURE Bedroom Furniture Chest Drawers, Furniture Chests - PULASKI FURNITURE Living Room Furniture / Discount living room furniture Curio Cabinets, Display Cabinet PULASKI FURNITURE Living Room Furniture / Discount living room furniture Curio Cabinets, Display Cabinet - PULASKI FURNITURE Metal Beds, Iron Bed, Daybeds & Headboards King Size Beds PULASKI FURNITURE Metal Beds, Iron Bed, Daybeds & Headboards King Size Beds - PULASKI FURNITURE Bedroom Furniture Bedroom Dressers Chest PULASKI FURNITURE Bedroom Furniture Bedroom Dressers Chest - VINOTEMP Bar Furniture & Bars Wine Racks VINOTEMP Bar Furniture & Bars Wine Racks -

Kid furniture

Ragazzi Classico Premium Glider and Ottoman - Black & Beige

Ragazzi Classico Premium Glider and Ottoman - Black & Beige

Whether you need a comfortable rocker to soothe your baby to sleep or a relaxing recliner in the living room the Ragazzi Classico Premium Glider and Ottoman - Rubbed Black is an excellent choice. This traditional glider rocker and ottoman set is completely padded for extra comfort. The thick cushion is upholstered in soft yet durable beige microfiber that cleans easily with a damp cloth. Snaps on the arms and straps on the back keep the cushion securely in place while side pockets under both armrests allow you to store books magazines remotes and more.The durable hardwood and veneer frame features a rubbed black finish and enclosed metal ball bearings for silent smooth-gliding motion. An easy-to-reach handle on one side stops the gliding motion. Other features include a three-position locking system for extra stability. The cushioned gliding ottoman provides extra relief for tired feet. Some assembly required.About StorkcraftThe mission of Storkcraft is to provide families with the safest most reliable products for children. At Storkcraft our commitment to innovation and state-of-the-art technology has positioned us as the industry benchmark for superior product quality. For 60 years Storkcraft has exceeded the expectations of our customers.Unprecedented growth and success has made Storkcraft one of the largest kids' products suppliers in the world. Storkcraft has emerged not only as a world leader but also as a company that generously supports communities while practicing social and environmental responsibility. The secret to the company's century of success has been the unwavering loyalty dedication and professionalism of our valued employees. They create quality products at affordable prices. Category: Baby Furniture > Gliders Item: SRK117 - Ragazzi Classico Premium Glider and Ottoman - Black & Beige

Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Cherry & Beige

Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Cherry & Beige

The Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Cherry is the perfect spot to spend time with your baby or unwind after a long day. Constructed of durable hardwood solids and veneer finished in cherry this glider rocker sits on a stationary support and features an inner mechanism that causes the chair to slide back and forth. Enclosed metal ball bearings provide a smooth glide while an easy-to-reach handle on one side stops the gliding motion. Other features include a three-position locking system for extra stability.Cozy and comfortable this glider and ottoman set is a popular choice for living rooms nurseries and bedrooms. The generously padded seat back and armrests provide comfortable support and the soft yet durable beige microfiber upholstery is easy to clean with a damp cloth. Snaps on the arms and straps on the back keep the cushion in place while side pockets under both armrests allow you to store books magazines remotes and more. The cushioned gliding ottoman provides extra relief for tired feet. Some assembly required.About StorkcraftThe mission of Storkcraft is to provide families with the safest most reliable products for children. At Storkcraft our commitment to innovation and state-of-the-art technology has positioned us as the industry benchmark for superior product quality. For 60 years Storkcraft has exceeded the expectations of our customers.Unprecedented growth and success has made Storkcraft one of the largest kids' products suppliers in the world. Storkcraft has emerged not only as a world leader but also as a company that generously supports communities while practicing social and environmental responsibility. The secret to the company's century of success has been the unwavering loyalty dedication and professionalism of our valued employees. They create quality products at affordable prices. Category: Baby Furniture > Gliders Item: SRK120 - Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Cherry & Beige

Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Caramella & Sage

Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Caramella & Sage

The Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Caramella provides comfortable seating for lounging watching TV or storytime with your kids. Constructed of durable hardwood solids and veneer finished in warm rich caramella (brown) this glider rocker sits on a stationary support and features an inner mechanism that causes the chair to slide effortlessly back and forth. Enclosed metal ball bearings provide a smooth glide while an easy-to-reach handle on one side stops the gliding motion. Other features include a three-position locking system for extra stability.The generously padded seat back and armrests provide comfortable support and the soft yet durable sage microfiber upholstery is easy to clean with a damp cloth. Snaps on the arms and straps on the back keep the cushion in place while side pockets under both armrests allow you to store books magazines and remotes. The cushioned gliding ottoman provides extra relief for tired feet. Some assembly required.About StorkcraftThe mission of Storkcraft is to provide families with the safest most reliable products for children. At Storkcraft our commitment to innovation and state-of-the-art technology has positioned us as the industry benchmark for superior product quality. For 60 years Storkcraft has exceeded the expectations of our customers.Unprecedented growth and success has made Storkcraft one of the largest kids' products suppliers in the world. Storkcraft has emerged not only as a world leader but also as a company that generously supports communities while practicing social and environmental responsibility. The secret to the company's century of success has been the unwavering loyalty dedication and professionalism of our valued employees. They create quality products at affordable prices. Category: Baby Furniture > Gliders Item: SRK121 - Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Caramella & Sage

Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Snowdrift & Blue

Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Snowdrift & Blue

The Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Snowdrift is great for parent-child bonding times or kick-back-and-relax times. The hardwood and veneer frame features a crisp clean white finish and enclosed metal ball bearings for silent smooth-gliding motion. This traditional glider rocker and ottoman set is completely padded for extra comfort. The cushion is upholstered with soft yet durable blue microfiber that cleans easily with a damp cloth. Snaps on the arms and straps on the back keep the cushion in place while side pockets under both armrests allow you to store remote controls magazines books and more.This glider sits on a stationary support and features an inner mechanism that causes the chair to slide effortlessly back and forth. Enclosed metal ball bearings provide a smooth glide while an easy-to-reach handle on one side stops the gliding motion. Other features include a three-position locking system for extra stability. The thickly cushioned gliding ottoman provides extra relief for tired feet. Some assembly required.About StorkcraftThe mission of Storkcraft is to provide families with the safest most reliable products for children. At Storkcraft our commitment to innovation and state-of-the-art technology has positioned us as the industry benchmark for superior product quality. For 60 years Storkcraft has exceeded the expectations of our customers.Unprecedented growth and success has made Storkcraft one of the largest kids' products suppliers in the world. Storkcraft has emerged not only as a world leader but also as a company that generously supports communities while practicing social and environmental responsibility. The secret to the company's century of success has been the unwavering loyalty dedication and professionalism of our valued employees. They create quality products at affordable prices. Category: Baby Furniture > Gliders Item: SRK122 - Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Snowdrift & Blue

Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Black & Beige

Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Black & Beige

A nice alternative to the traditional rocking chair the Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Rubbed Black combines comfort durability and quality craftsmanship. The sturdy hardwood and veneer frame features an elegant rubbed-black finish and enclosed metal ball bearings for silent smooth-gliding motion. An easy-to-reach handle on one side stops the gliding motion. Other features include a three-position locking system for extra stability.This traditional glider rocker and ottoman set is completely padded for extra comfort. The neutral beige cushion is upholstered in soft yet durable microfiber that cleans easily with a damp cloth. Snaps on the arms and straps on the back keep the cushion in place while side pockets under both armrests allow you to store remote controls magazines books and more. The thickly cushioned gliding ottoman offers extra relief for tired feet. Some assembly required.About StorkcraftThe mission of Storkcraft is to provide families with the safest most reliable products for children. At Storkcraft our commitment to innovation and state-of-the-art technology has positioned us as the industry benchmark for superior product quality. For 60 years Storkcraft has exceeded the expectations of our customers.Unprecedented growth and success has made Storkcraft one of the largest kids' products suppliers in the world. Storkcraft has emerged not only as a world leader but also as a company that generously supports communities while practicing social and environmental responsibility. The secret to the company's century of success has been the unwavering loyalty dedication and professionalism of our valued employees. They create quality products at affordable prices. Category: Baby Furniture > Gliders Item: SRK123 - Ragazzi Pompei Premium Glider and Ottoman - Black & Beige

Blast Zone Ball Kingdom Bounce House

Blast Zone Ball Kingdom Bounce House

With the Blast Zone Ball Kingdom Bounce House the fun is only limited by your imagination! The Ball Kingdom combines a bounce house ball pit and thrilling slide to create the kind of party your family and friends will never want to leave. From jumping and bouncing to sliding and swimming this bounce house combo keeps kids entertained for hours. It can accommodate up to five children in all - three bouncing and two in the ball pit. The balls add to the excitement whether they're in the pit the jumper or on your lawn.The Ball Kingdom is constructed using the same material that forms commercial-grade rental bouncers to ensure extra bounce and longevity. In other words it's remarkably safe and strong. This incredible set comes complete with the inflatable unit UL-listed blower to inflate it in just minutes carrying case and stakes. Take-down is a breeze. Simply turn the blower off and let the inflatable deflate on its own. Then fold it roll it up and store it in the carrying case.Features:Overall Dimensions: 15W x 9D x 9H feetBounce Floor: 8W x 8D feetMaximum Occupancy: 5Maximum User Weight: 100 lbs.Recommended Ages: 3 and upInflate Time: Less than 2 minutesThe Ball Kingdom comes to you backed by an industry-leading warranty. The bouncer is covered for 30 days while the blower features a 1-year replacement warranty. This bouncer is suitable for residential use.Lead-free products: A note from Blast ZoneRecent allegations by the state of California against producers and distributors of inflatable bounce products concerning illegal lead concentrations are of great concern to us and our customers. Blast Zone products are not included in these allegations.All Blast Zone products meet or exceed US and international laws and standards and contain no lead in the material printing substrate or any components whatsoever. Blast Zone diligently adheres to testing standards to ensure a safe product for the consumer and provides items retailers can be confident stocking and selling. Category: Kids Playtime > Summer Inflatables Item: VTX002 - Blast Zone Ball Kingdom Bounce House

Little Colorado Personalized Traditional Toddler Bed - Bistro sets Bistro sets  decathalon sports shop decathalon sports shop  
LittleMissMatched SKETCHoRAMA Student Desk LittleMissMatched SKETCHoRAMA Student Desk Make your homework environment fun with this innovative student desk and optional chair. The LittleMissMatched SKETCHoRAMA Student Desk features three drawers and is completely covered in a gloss white dry-erase material which lets you illustrate and erase the surfaces over and over again. The bottom drawer fits standard letter-size hanging files. The top two drawers are perfect for writing utensils and other supplies. All three drawer interiors have striped bottom panels. A steel cross brace provides extra support for the desk frame. The left side panel of this desk has an interior hook for hanging accessories and staying organized.In addition to all these fabulous features this desk is designed for the creative mind. Behind the cut-out circle handles you'll find interchangeable solid-color polka-dot striped and clear panels. Place your favorite photographs behind three clear panels for a unique display or showcase a variety of patterns with the three polka-dotted panels three striped panels and various solid-colored sides including light blue light purple dark pink green orange and yellow. Multiple combinations can be arranged and rearranged to give the desk a customized style.This desk is available with an optional matching chair with a gloss white frame. The chair seat features a zany polka-dot pattern with dark pink green light blue orange light purple and yellow dots on a white micro-fiber suede 100 percent polyester fabric. The chair measures 16W x 20.5D x 31.75H inches with a seat height of 18 inches. Both the desk and chair require some assembly.More about Powell furnitureBased in Culver City Calif. the Powell company designs imports and distributes youth occasional dining and accent furniture across all style categories. Since 1968 Powell has grown to become one of the most recognized names in the home furniture industry. From sturdy safe children's furniture to elegant bedroom and other home collections Powell continues to develop new and exciting designs Kids Furniture > Desks PO1606 LittleMissMatched SKETCHoRAMA Student Desk

Country Pine and Iron Twin over Twin Bunk Bed Country Pine and Iron Twin over Twin Bunk Bed Your kids will love camping out in their cabin-themed bedroom with the Country Pine and Iron Twin over Twin Bunk Bed. The weathered pine posts and slatted wrought iron head and footboards create a rustic look worthy of a night under the stars. Perfect for siblings or sleepovers this bunk bed can also be separated into two individual twin beds. The upper bunk uses a twin size mattress (not included) that is 74 - 75L inches and 37.5 - 38.5W inches. Includes slats ladder and guard rail.More about Powell furnitureBased in Culver City Calif. the Powell company designs imports and distributes occasional dining accent and youth furniture across all style categories. Since 1968 Powell has grown to become one of the most recognized names in the home furniture industry. From sturdy safe children's furniture to elegant bedroom and other home collections Powell continues to develop new and exciting designs for homes around the globe.We take your family's safety seriously. That's why all of our bunk beds come with a bunkie board slat pack or metal grid support system. These provide complete mattress support and secure the mattress within the bunk bed frame. Please note: Bunk beds and loft beds are only to be used by children 6 years of age or older. Kids Beds > Bunk Beds PO088 Country Pine and Iron Twin over Twin Bunk Bed

Powell Hayden 4 Drawer Chest Powell Hayden 4 Drawer Chest A tidy bedroom starts with a smart storage solution like the Hayden 4 Drawer Chest. Sturdy and stylish this chest is equipped with four spacious drawers that provide abundant storage space for your child's clothing and everyday items. It's constructed from richly grained wood for strength durability and lasting beauty. Clean lines tapered legs and sleek metal hardware enhance the soft contemporary style. The rich chocolate-brown finish lends a warm cozy look that complements both a girl's or boy's room.More About Powell FurnitureBased in Culver City Calif. the Powell company designs imports and distributes occasional dining accent and youth furniture across all style categories. Since 1968 Powell has grown to become one of the most recognized names in the home furniture industry. From sturdy safe children's furniture to elegant bedroom and other home collections Powell continues to develop new and exciting designs for homes around the globe. Kids Furniture > Chests PO1998 Powell Hayden 4 Drawer Chest


Little Colorado Personalized Traditional Toddler Bed - Copyright 2012 Child Furniture Stores - All rights reserved.